CBD-NET.com | Search | Subscribe to receive Updated Notices | Non-Print Version

Fiber Cables

Fiber Cables

General Information

Document Type:PRESOL
Posted Date:Aug 31, 2020
Category: Fiber Optics Materials, Components, Assemblies and Accessories
Set Aside:N/A

Contracting Office Address

NAWC TRAINING SYSTEMS DIV ORLANDO FL 32826-3224 USA

Description

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; proposals are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. Naval Air Warfare Center Training Systems Division (NAWCTSD) intends to issue a Firm Fixed Price (FFP) Purchase Order (P.O.) on a competitive basis. Evaluation Criteria: The Government will award on a lowest price technically acceptable basis to the responsible offeror meeting the specifications of this solicitation. The evaluation will include all line items. The list�below contains�the components with associated quantities for each item. Each component must be priced at both the unit price and total price level. The offeror�s price will be evaluated at the total price level only. This will be awarded as a single CLIN for the entire list of components. The failure of an offeror to provide information sufficient to determine conformance with the combined synopsis/solicitation may result in the offeror being ineligible for award. FORMAT: Quantity (Part/Product Code) - Item Description 20 (DUCHU156) -�TAPE,MOUNTNG,PERM 15,WHT 6 (189755) -�Velcro SELF GRIPPING STRAP 1/2 W X75 FT BLACK 4 (FM-FE0001125RFW50) -�Wire Trak� Raceway Roll (50 foot roll) 1 (BC-BMP21-PLUS-KIT1) -�BMP� 21 PLUS Kit - Printer w/ Label Cartridge, Hard Case, Guide & AC adapter 10 (BC-M21-1000-427) -�Brady BMP21 Label Cartridge- 1 IN x 14 FT- B427 Self Laminating Vinyl- black on white/clear 10 (BC-M21-500-423) -�Brady BMP21 Label Cartridge- 0.5 IN x 21 FT- B580 Indoor/Outdoor Vinyl - Black Text On White Tape 4 (LGX-APP11-2D-4U) -�4U Rack Mount Fiber Optic Patch Panel, Mounts for 12 adapter panels.� Other accessories included, but without adapters 19 (WTB-FWM-6202) -�Wall mounted Termination and Splice Panel with dual outer door lockable. Accepts 2 LGX adapter plates. 10.2X12.5X3.5 42 (MTC-12LCL17L) -�12 Fiber MTP Cassette - Multimode 50/125 OM3 -Front 6 Duplex LC Multimode Ports to Rear 12 Fiber MTP/UPC (f) Port - LGX 38 (MTC-12SCL17L) -�12 Fiber MTP Cassette - Multimode 50/125 OM3 -Front 6 Duplex SC Multimode Ports to Rear 12 Fiber MTP/UPC (f) Port - LGX 2 (MT-KK7EAP165FCS) -�12 Fiber MTP Std. (m) to MTP Std. (m) Fiber Optic Cable Assembly - 50/125�m Multimode OM3 Micro Distribution Aqua Plenum Rated Jacket - 165 Feet in Total Length - Straight Type A Polarity 5 (MT-KK7EAP150FCS) -�12 Fiber MTP Std. (m) to MTP Std. (m) Fiber Optic Cable Assembly - 50/125�m Multimode OM3 Micro Distribution Aqua Plenum Rated Jacket - 150 Feet in Total Length - Straight Type A Polarity 6 (MT-KK7EAP145FCS) -�12 Fiber MTP Std. (m) to MTP Std. (m) Fiber Optic Cable Assembly - 50/125�m Multimode OM3 Micro Distribution Aqua Plenum Rated Jacket - 145 Feet in Total Length - Straight Type A Polarity 4 (MT-KK7EAP045FCS) -�12 Fiber MTP Std. (m) to MTP Std. (m) Fiber Optic Cable Assembly - 50/125�m Multimode OM3 Micro Distribution Aqua Plenum Rated Jacket - 45 Feet in Total Length - Straight Type A Polarity 2 (MT-KK7EAP090FCS) -�12 Fiber MTP Std. (m) to MTP Std. (m) Fiber Optic Cable Assembly - 50/125�m Multimode OM3 Micro Distribution Aqua Plenum Rated Jacket - 90 Feet in Total Length - Straight Type A Polarity 2 (MT-KK7EAP105FCS) -�12 Fiber MTP Std. (m) to MTP Std. (m) Fiber Optic Cable Assembly - 50/125�m Multimode OM3 Micro Distribution Aqua Plenum Rated Jacket - 105 Feet in Total Length - Straight Type A Polarity 66 (N785-001-SC-MM) -�Tripp Lite SC Multimode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 38 (N785-001-LC-MM) -�Tripp Lite LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45 38 (N286-01GSX-MDLC) -�Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MMD= 1000Base-SX LC 19 (33174) -�3m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange 33 (37176) -�3m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red 19 (33177) -�10m LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange 33 (37178) -�10m SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Red 19 (00881) -�6ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Ethernet Network Patch Cable - Orange 33 (00847) -�6ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Ethernet Network Patch Cable - Red 19 (00893) -�20ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Ethernet Network Patch Cable - Orange 33 (00855) -�20ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Ethernet Network Patch Cable - Red 48 (00838) -�20ft Cat6 Snagless Shielded (STP) Ethernet Network Patch Cable - Green 6 (PDU20BV32F) -�CyberPower Basic PDU20BV32F 32-Outlets PDU 5 (1USHL-108) -�RackSolutions 1USHL-108 1U Fixed Rack Shelf The solicitation number is N6134020R0142 and is being issued as a request for quotation (RFQ). This solicitation notice incorporates provisions and clauses in effect from regulations posted to http://farsite.hill.af.mil inclusive, but not limited to, Federal Acquisition Circular (FAC) 2020-07. The North American Industrial Classification System (NAICS) Code for this solicitation is 334111 with a size standard of 1,250 employees. The Product Service Code (PSC) for this procurement is 6015. This procurement is a 100% small business set aside. Anticipated contract award date is 09 September 2020. �If the contractor does not believe they can make the delivery date of 23 September 2020, please state why in their proposed quote with a revised estimated delivery date. Delivery Location: NAWCTSD � ORLANDO Amye Arnett 12211 Science Drive Orlando, FL 32826 (407) 380-4717 Award will be made on an All or None basis. Each item must be shipped complete. Quotes must remain valid for 45 days after combined synopsis/solicitation. All items/components shall be NEW. Refurbished items/components will not be accepted. Please see the attached document for a list of required items. The following Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) provisions and clauses apply: The FAR provision 52.212-1, Instructions to Offerors � Commercial Items (Deviation 2018-O0018: Oct 2018) apples to this acquisition. The FAR provision 52.212-2, Evaluation � Commercial Items (Oct 2014) does not apply to this acquisition. The FAR provision 52.212-3 Alternate 1, Offeror Representations and Certifications -- Commercial Items (Oct 2018) applies to this acquisition. Offerors shall include a completed copy with its offer. The FAR clause 52.212-4, Contract Terms and Conditions � Commercial Items (Oct 2018) applies to this acquisition. The FAR clause 52.212-5, Contract Terms and Conditions Required to Implement Statutes or Executive Orders � Commercial Items (Deviation 2018-O0021: Sep 2018) applies to this acquisition. The following FAR and Defense Federal Acquisition Regulation Supplement (DFARS) provisions and clauses apply to this acquisition and are hereby incorporated by reference: FAR 52.204-7 System for Award Management (Oct 2018) 52.204-13 System for Award Management Maintenance (Oct 2018) 52.204-16 Commercial and Government Entity Code Reporting (Jul 2016) 52.204-17 Ownership or Control of Offeror (Jul 2016) 52.204-18 Commercial and Government Entity Code Maintenance (Jul 2016) 52.204-19 Incorporation by Reference of Representations and Certifications (Dec 2014) 52.204-23 Prohibition on Contracting for Hardware, Software, and Services Developed or Provided by Kaspersky Lab and Other Covered Entities. 52.204-24 Representation Regarding Certain Telecommunications and Video Surveillance Services or Equipment. 52.204-25 Prohibition on Contracting for Certain Telecommunications and Video Surveillance Services or Equipment. 52.204-20 Predecessor of Offeror (July 2016) 52.209-2 Prohibition On Contracting With Inverted Domestic Corporations--Representation (Nov 2015) 52.209-10 Prohibition on Contracting With Inverted Domestic Corporations (Nov 2015) 52.209-11 Representation by Corporations Regarding Delinquent Tax Liability or a Felony Conviction under any Federal Law (Feb 2016) 52.219-1 ALT1 Small Business Program Representations (Sep 2015) 52.219-6 Notice of Total Small Business Set-Aside (DEV 2019-O0003) 52.219-14 Limitations on Subcontracting (DEV 2019-O0003) 52.219-28 Post-Award Small Business Program Representation (Jul 2013) 52.232-1 Payments (Apr 1984) 52.232-11 Extras (Apr 1984) 52.232-33 Payment by Electronic Funds Transfer-- System for Award Management (Oct 2018) 52.232-40 Providing Accelerated Payments to Small Business Subcontractors. 52.232-39 Unenforceability of Unauthorized Obligations (Jun 2013) 52.233-1 Disputes (May 2014) 52.233-3 Protest after Award (Aug 1996) 52.233-4 Applicable Law For Breach Of Contract Claim (Oct 2004) 52.243-1 Changes�Fixed Price (Apr 1984) 52.246-4 Inspection of Supplies�Fixed-Price (Aug 1996) 52.247-34 F.O.B. Destination (Nov 1991) 52.249-1�Termination for Convenience of the Government (Short Form) (Apr 1984) 52.252-1 Solicitation Provisions Incorporated by Reference (Feb 1998) 52.252-2 Clauses Incorporated by Reference (Feb 1998) DFARS 252.203-7000 Requirements Relating to Compensation of Former DoD Officials (Sep 2011) 252.203-7002 Requirement to Inform Employees of Whistleblower Rights (Sep 2013) 252.203-7005 Representation Relating to Compensation of Former DoD Officials (Nov 2011) 252.204-7003 Control of Government Personnel Work Product (Apr 1992) 252.204-7008 Compliance with Safeguarding Covered Defense Information Controls (Oct 2016) 252.204-7015 Notice of Authorized Disclosure of Information for Litigation Support (May 2016) 252.204-7016 Covered Defense Telecommunications Equipment or Services�Representation. 252.204-7017 Prohibition on the Acquisition of Covered Defense Telecommunications Equipment or Services�Representation. 252.204-7018 Prohibition on the Acquisition of Covered Defense Telecommunications Equipment or Services. 252.223-7008 Prohibition of Hexavalent Chromium (Jun 2013) 252.225-7001 Buy American and Balance of Payments Program (Dec 2017) 252.225-7048 Export Controlled Items (June 2013) 252.232-7003 Electronic Submission of Payment Requests and Receiving Reports (Dec 2018) 252.232-7006 Wide Area Workflow Payment Instructions (Dec 2018) 252.232-7010 Levies on Contract Payments (Dec 2006) 252.244-7000 Subcontracts for Commercial Items (Jun 2013) 252.247-7023 Transportation of Supplies by Sea (Feb 2019) A firm-fixed-price purchase order will be awarded. The failure of an Offeror to provide information sufficient to determine conformance with the combined synopsis/solicitation may result in the Offeror being ineligible for award. No financing will be provided and there is no applicable DPAS rating for the resulting award. Offerors must be in the System of Award Management. Information concerning SAM registration requirements may be viewed via the Internet at https://www.sam.gov/portal/SAM/. All FAR and DFARS Clauses may be viewed in full text by viewing the Federal Acquisition Regulation Site at http://farsite.hill.af.mil/. Offers are due no later than 12 pm US Eastern Time on 03 September 2020. Responses must include at least the solicitation number, name, address and telephone number of Offeror, manufacturer product number, warranty information, discount terms, estimated delivery date, business type, CAGE code, and DUNS Number. Proprietary data in the responses will be protected where so designated. Quotes shall be submitted electronically to procurement point of contact Sara Falk at sara.falk@navy.mil.

Original Point of Contact

POC Sara Falk

Place of Performance

Link: SAM.gov Permalink
Bookmark This Notice